St Mary’s Farm
  • “With God’s strength, we reach for the stars.”
Home | OUR SCHOOL | Meet the Staff

Meet the Staff

We aim to inspire our children so that they aspire to great things.

We only expect the very best.

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs G James - Headteacher, Leading Learning

Mrs C Morton - Deputy Headteacher, Joint Literacy Subject Leader, Year 3 Teacher

Miss A Doorbar - Assistant Headteacher, Upper KS2 Phase Lead, Joint Literacy Subject Leader , Pupil Premium Lead, Assessment Lead, Year 5 Teacher

Mrs C Miah - Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead, Curriculum Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Mrs A Mutarah - KS1 Leader, Religious Education Leader, Science Leader, Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Senior Management Team

Miss A Reid - Foundation Stage Manager, Phonics Leader, After School Clubs Leader, Reception Teacher

Mrs K Cooke - SENCO,  Behaviour Leader, Gifted and Talented Leader, Year 4 Teacher

Miss J Kettle - Senior TA, Reading Champion, Medical Conditions, Year 6 TA

Mrs F Green - School Business Manager

 

Class Teachers

Miss A Reid, Mrs L Rodgers, Miss S Carroll - Foundation Stage

Mrs D Drakeley, Miss J Breed - Year 1

Mrs A Mutarah, Mrs D Thomas - Year 2

Mrs C Morton, Mrs B Begum - Year 3

Mrs K Cooke, Miss E Smith, Miss E Forrester - Year 4

Miss A Doorbar, Mrs H Hewitt - Year 5

Mrs K McNicholas, Miss J Myatt, Mrs C Miah - Year 6

 

Learning Support Assistants

EYFS - Miss J Osborne, Mrs T Ball, Mrs J Lake, Miss S Mannion, Mrs A Meakin, Mrs B Scrimshaw, Mrs A Brennan

KS1 - Mrs J Gibson,  Mrs K Lazenby, Mrs A Shufflebotham, Miss C Hulstone

Year 3 - Mr Betts- Nicholson, Miss N Johnson

Year 4 - Miss D Challenger, Mrs S Holt, Mrs K Akram, Mrs D Williamson

Year 5 - Mrs M Green, Mrs N Jones

Year 6 - Mr T Hill, Miss J Kettle

 

Assistant SENCO - Miss D Challenger

Bilingual Support Assistant - Mrs K Akram

Home School Link Worker - Miss L Winkle

Librarian - Mrs A Brennan

Artist in Residence - Mr J Skelding

Farm Manager - Miss E Pennington

School Business Manager - Mrs F Green

Office Manager - Mrs D Turner

School Secretary - Mrs D Parry

Head of Catering - Mrs J Rutter

Assistant Catering Supervisor - Miss R Johnson

Catering and Supervisory Assistants - Mrs C Rafferty, Miss L Reeves, Miss V Rushton, Mrs J Walker, Miss L Farr, Ms K Corden, Miss R Banda

Site Manager - Mr A Winkle