• 'We reach for the stars'
Home | ABOUT US | MEET THE STAFF

MEET THE STAFF

Mrs G James

Mrs G James

Headteacher Leading Learning

Mrs C Morton

Mrs C Morton

Deputy Headteacher Foundation Stage Manager joint Literacy subject leader.

Miss A Doorbar

Miss A Doorbar

Upper KS2 phase leader, joint literacy subject leader, pupil premium, assessment.

Mrs C Miah

Mrs C Miah

Year 6

Miss A Coates

Miss A Coates

KS1 leader, Phonic subject leader, Year 2 class teacher

Mrs K Cooke

Mrs K Cooke

SENCO

Miss D Laing

Miss D Laing

Senior Assistant SENCO, class base Year 5

Miss J Kettle

Miss J Kettle

Senior TA, Reading Champion, class base Year 6

Mrs F Green

Mrs F Green

School Business Manager

Mrs C Morton

Mrs C Morton

Foundation Stage

Mrs M Hobbs

Mrs M Hobbs

Foundation Stage

Mrs N White

Mrs N White

Foundation Stage

Mrs M Line

Mrs M Line

Year 1

Miss J Breed

Miss J Breed

Year 1

Miss Callcott

Miss Callcott

Year 1

Miss A Coates

Miss A Coates

Year 2

Mrs D Thomas

Mrs D Thomas

Year 2

Miss D Millward

Miss D Millward

Year 3

Miss D Costa

Miss D Costa

Year 3

Miss E Smith

Miss E Smith

Year 4

Mrs B Begum

Mrs B Begum

Year 5

Miss J Myatt

Miss J Myatt

Year 5

Miss A Doorbar

Miss A Doorbar

Year 6

Mrs K McNicholas

Mrs K McNicholas

Year 6

Mrs C Miah

Mrs C Miah

PE subject lead, Extracurricular activities Year 6 teacher

Miss A Reid

Miss A Reid

Foundation Stage

Mr A Winkle

Mr A Winkle

Site Manager

Miss S Lockey

Miss S Lockey

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs J Lake

Mrs J Lake

Early Years Practitioners

Miss C Hulstone

Miss C Hulstone

Early Years Practitioners

Miss J Osborne

Miss J Osborne

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs A Meakin

Mrs A Meakin

Early Years Practitioners

Miss D Challenger

Miss D Challenger

Learning Support Assistants – KS1

Mrs K Lazenby

Mrs K Lazenby

Learning Support Assistants – KS1

Mrs A Walker

Mrs A Walker

Learning Support Assistants – KS1

Mrs D Skelding

Mrs D Skelding

Learning Support Assistants – KS1

Miss S Munro

Miss S Munro

Learning Support Assistants – KS1

Mrs J Gibson

Mrs J Gibson

Learning Support Assistants - Year3

Mrs D Williamson

Mrs D Williamson

Learning Support Assistants - Year3

Mr T Hill

Mr T Hill

Learning Support Assistants - Year4

Mrs S Holt

Mrs S Holt

Learning Support Assistants - Year5

Miss D Laing

Miss D Laing

Learning Support Assistants - Year5

Mrs M Green

Mrs M Green

Learning Support Assistants - Year6

Miss J Kettle

Miss J Kettle

Learning Support Assistants - Year6

Mrs N Johnson

Mrs N Johnson

Learning Support Assistants - Year6

Mrs B Scrimshaw

Mrs B Scrimshaw

Educational Associate

Mrs K Akram

Mrs K Akram

Bilingual Support Assistant

Miss L Winkle

Miss L Winkle

Home School Link Worker

Mrs S Shelton

Mrs S Shelton

Teaching and Learning Consultant

Mrs A Brennan

Mrs A Brennan

Librarian

Mr J Skelding

Mr J Skelding

Artist in Residence

Mrs F Green

Mrs F Green

School Business Manager

Mrs D Turner

Mrs D Turner

Office Manager

Mrs J Rutter

Mrs J Rutter

Head of Catering

Miss R Johnson

Miss R Johnson

Assistant Catering Supervisor

Mrs D Dale

Mrs D Dale

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Mrs C Rafferty

Mrs C Rafferty

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Miss L Reeves

Miss L Reeves

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Miss V Rushton

Miss V Rushton

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Mrs J Walker

Mrs J Walker

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Mrs S Heap

Mrs S Heap

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Miss L Farr

Miss L Farr

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Abou Aban

Mrs Abou Aban

Catering and Supervisory Assistants

Miss S Munro

Miss S Munro

Care Club Supervisor

Mr T Whiston

Mr T Whiston

Assistant Clare Club